Seniors (40 and over) tour

PositionNameHome ClubPoints
1 Paul Davis Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 139
2 Martin Wallace Newbury's Crucible Sports & Social Club 115
3 Jason Pusser St James Institute, Bournemouth 97
4 Dharminder Singh Lilly Gosport's Stoke Snooker Club 85
5 Lun Lee No Club Provided 83
6 Darren Johnson Petersfield Bowls & Snooker Club 82
7 Neil Carroll Chandlers Ford Snooker Club 80
= Alex Greenham Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 80
9 David Moritz Shots Watford 71
10 Steve Wheatland Chandlers Ford Snooker Club 68
11 Mark Thomas Shots Watford 60
12 Phillip Butler Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 57
13 Paul Bailey Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 56
14 Steven Read Chandlers Ford Snooker Club 54
15 Peter Ebbins Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 52
= Dennis Tristram Shots Watford 52
17 Kevin Palmer Coulsdon's Frames Sports Bar 51
18 Justin Eggins Chichester City Club 50
= Neil Jefferis The Ightham Club 50
20 Carl Davies St James Institute, Bournemouth 48
21 Ray Grall Hayes Working Mens Club 46
= Graham Leech Newbury's Crucible Sports & Social Club 46
23 Paul Morrison West Byfleet Social Club 45
24 Paul Bunyard Woking Snooker Centre 43
25 Gareth Samuel Lytchett & Upton Royal British Legion 36
= Alan Harvey Chertsey Social Club 36
27 Shane Hatfield Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 35
= Neil Herd Salisbury Snooker Club 35
= Steve Ashton Salisbury Snooker Club 35
30 Mark Burrell Swindon's Jesters Snooker Club 34
31 Kevin Morris Woking Snooker Centre 31
= John Hunter Salisbury Snooker Club 31
33 Ian Finch Park Gate RBL Club, Southampton 30
= Andrew Vernon Windlesham Club 30
= Matthew Callow Chichester City Club 30
36 Franco Carchedi Swindon's Jesters Snooker Club 29
= David Brock Exeter Snooker Club 29
38 Wayne Townsend Hayes Working Mens Club 28
= Nick O'Sullivan Reading Crucible Sports and Social Club 28
40 Jimmy Johnson Salisbury Snooker Club 27
= Wai Lee Hurricane Room, Kings Cross 27
42 Paul Lawrence Park Gate RBL Club, Southampton 26
= Damian Henners Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 26
44 Matt Wilson Trinity Snooker Club, Henley 25
45 Paul Ganley Rhodrons Club 24
= Nigel Howe Q Ball Sports Bar, Basildon 24
= Shaun Hayman Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 24
48 Mark Prescott Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 22
49 Simon Peacock Salisbury Snooker Club 21
= Paul Grove Woking Snooker Centre 21
= Andrew Darken Feltham Constitutional Club 21
52 Steven Nevett St James Institute, Bournemouth 20
= Simon Dent Brighton's Castle Snooker Club 20
54 Nigel Phillips Farnborough's Sovereign Snooker Club 19
= Luke Spiller St James Institute, Bournemouth 19
56 Kevin Collins Swindon's Jesters Snooker Club 18
= Matt Ford Sunninghill Comrades Club 18
= Dave Stockwell Salisbury Snooker Club 18
59 Chris Davies Talbot Rise Club, Bournemouth 16
= Brian Dobson Gosport's Stoke Snooker Club 16
61 Paul Foster Gosport's Stoke Snooker Club 15
= Dean Sycamore Chichester City Club 15
= Raj Puri Hartley Country Club 15
64 Nick Merritt Midhurst Club 14
= Mark Greer Woking Snooker Centre 14
66 Ashley Beal Brighton's Castle Snooker Club 12
= Oliver Davidson Acton Snooker Club 12
= Brian Earl Thomas Wall Centre 12
= Tim Poston Midhurst Club 12
= Andy Lavin Shots Watford 12
= Ian Desmier Avalon Constitutional Club 12
= Kieran O'Donovan Coulsdon's Frames Sports Bar 12
73 George Apperley Newbury's Crucible Sports & Social Club 10
= Garry Coulson St James Institute, Bournemouth 10
= John Monckton Top Q Club, Gloucester 10
= Neil Winkworth Newbury's Crucible Sports & Social Club 10
= Sanjay Meghani Shots Watford 10
= Ketan Gohel The Brentham Club 10
= Phil Vowels West Byfleet Social Club 10
= Gareth Howard The Winchester Club 10
= Frank Gumbrell Salisbury Snooker Club 10
= Darren Weetman Woking Snooker Centre 10
= Peter Barnes Q Ball Sports Bar, Basildon 10
84 Jean-Marc Bancilhon Woking Snooker Centre 9
= David Beakhouse Trinity Snooker Club, Henley 9
= Mark Evans Reading Crucible Sports and Social Club 9
= Mark Hubbard Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 9
= Robert Toulouse Farnborough's Sovereign Snooker Club 9
= Al Maher Coulsdon's Frames Sports Bar 9
= Michael Amsden Coulsdon's Frames Sports Bar 9
91 Jagatram Gurung Reading Crucible Sports and Social Club 7
= Stuart Chapman Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 7
= Terry Teeman Woking Snooker Centre 7
= Gavin Bolsover Woking Snooker Centre 7
= Sanjay Gurung Reading Crucible Sports and Social Club 7
= Dharmendra Patel Newbury's Crucible Sports & Social Club 7
= Dominic Holmes St James Institute, Bournemouth 7
= Damian Henners Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 7
= Dalton Lawrence Woking Snooker Centre 7
= Christopher Gaynor Woking Snooker Centre 7
= Gareth Owen Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 7
= Stephen Hills Northfleet Traders Club, Gravesend 7
= Bluey Noel Woking Snooker Centre 7
104 Mark Wareham Winton Workmens Club 5
= DJ Jutla Woking Snooker Centre 5
= Paul Pharro Bournemouth's Greenbaize Snooker Club 5
= Stanley Bunker The Windlesham Club 5
X